1465 E Lexington Ave Unit 10a
El Cajon, CA 92019
$ 650,000
Price
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,225 Sq. Ft.
$531 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Adrian Quijano (DRE# 02142679) at Roa California Inc and Marena Aon (DRE# 02136839) at Roa California Inc.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Tucked at the quiet end of Dover Place with no through traffic, this stunning 3-bed, 2.5-bath townhome is move-in ready and loaded with upgrades. Enjoy new flooring, a renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. One of the largest private backyards in the complex, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the San Diego sunshine. Attached garage, in-unit washer/dryer hookups, Tesla EV charging, solar panels, and a storage shed add everyday convenience. Community pool and spa just steps away. Pet-friendly. Minutes from dining, shopping, Granite Hills High School, Mission Trails Regional Park, and freeway access. The best unit in the complex, don't miss it!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now